Navigácia : [ preskocit ' ]
Audio, video, televízory Auto-moto Dom a záhrada Foto, Kamery, Ďalekohľady Hodinky náramkové Hračky Malé domáce spotrebiče Parfumy a kozmetika Počítače a kancelária Repasované, použité PC Šport, fitness, zdravie Veľké spotrebiče
KarcherSchaub
Nachádzate sa : Root Audio Video TV  >>  Pamäťové karty a čítačky, všetko do USB  >>  Konvertory a prevodníky

IOI FWB1GLC-PCIE10 I / O Fire Wire 800 2port + GOF

IOI FWB1GLC-PCIE10 I / O Fire Wire 800 2port + GOF
15,85 €
13,21 € Bez DPH
Dostupnosť : Nedostupné
PartNo : 89203
Interný kód produktu : 4149528
Výrobca : Delock
Váha : 0,491
Záruka : 24 mesiacov
Popis produktu : 2-port OHCI Compliant FireWire 800 (IEEE 1394b) & GOF (DUPLEX LC) to PCI-Express Host Adapter featuring Ti TSB82AA2 IEEE 1394 Host Controller
GOF= Glass optical fiber(Glasfaser)

The FWB1GLC-PCIE10 is a 2-port FireWire800 (IEEE 1394b) & GOF(DUPLEX LC) to PCI Express Host Adapter.

FWB1GLC-PCIE10 is designed with three key components.

* PCI Express to PCI Bus Translation bridge.
* Texas Instruments TSB82AA2 --- IEEE 1394b OHCI-Lynx Controller.
* Texas Instruments TSB81BA3 --- IEEE 1394b 3-port Cable Transceiver/Arbiter.

The PCI Express to PCI local bus translation bridge takes advantages of the 2.5 Gb/s burst rate of 1-lane PCI Express bus and the PCI bus interface is connected to a IEEE 1394b OHCI-Lynx host controller and a three-port 1394b PHY. This solution provides full PCI Express and 1394b&GOF functionality and performance.
Technical Specification
PCI Express and PCI:
* Supports 1-lane 2.5 Gb/s PCI Express.
* Utilizes 100-MHz Differential PCI Express Common Reference Clock
* Fully Compliant with PCI Express Base Specification, Revision 1.0a
* Packetized serial traffic with PCI Express split completion protocol
* Automatic retry of bad packets
* 8b/10b signal encoding
* In-band interrupts and messages
* Support of message signaled interrupts
* Fully Compliant with PCI Local Bus Specification, Revision 3.0
* PCI Bus Power Management Interface r1.1 Compliant

IEEE 1394 Std Support:
* Fully Supports Provisions of IEEE P1394b Revision 1.33+ at 1-Gigabit Signaling Rates
* Fully Supports Provisions of IEEE 1394a.2000 and 1394.1995 Standard for High Performance Serial Bus
* Fully Interoperable With Firewire., i.LINK., and SB1394., Implementation of IEEE Std 1394

1394 Bus Transfer Rate:
* Provides two IEEE Std 1394b-2002 fully compliant cable ports at 100/200/400/800 megabits per second (Mbits/s).

Fiber Optical Port:
* With one Agilent HFBR-5911L (DUPLEX LC) Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Transceiver.
* Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25Gbd) 1000BASE-SX
* 850nm VCSEL(Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser)
* Maximum link lengths:
V 220 m Links in 62.5/125 gm MMF 160 MHz*km Cables
V 275 m Links in 62.5/125 gm MMF 200 MHz*km Cables
V 500 m Links in 50/125 gm MMF 400 MHz*km Cables
V 550 m Links in 50/125 gm MMF 500 MHz*km Cables
* Laser AEL Class 1 (eye safe) per:
VUS 21 CFR(J)
VEN 60825-1 (+All)

Number of Ports:
External:
* Two Bilingual 9pin with Jackscrew holes
Provides Two Fully Backward Compatible, (1394a.2000 Fully Compliant) Bilingual P1394b Cable Ports at up to 800 Megabits per Second (Mbits/s)
* One GOF(DUPLEX LC) Port

Power Management:
D0, D1, D2, and D3 power states and PME events per the PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification

Bus Power Connector:
Big IDE 4-pin DC Power Connector

Výrobek je dodáván s manuálem pouze v anglickém nebo německém jazyce.


Napriek všetkej snahe zaistiť čo najpresnejší popis, obrázky a technické parametre produktov, nemôžeme zaručiť, že uvedené informácie odpovedajú 
skutočnosti. Rada výrobcov si vyhradzuje právo na zmenu niektorých parametrov, či vlastností bez predchadzajúceho upozornenia. Ak sa potrebujete
ubezpečiť o určitých parametroch produktu, alebo v prípade pochybností, kontaktujte nás. Neskoršie reklamácie vlastností sú
zbytočnou komplikáciou pre obe strany.

* * * * * * * * *

:: TOP 3 KATEGÓRIE v Internetovom Obchode MADER.sk - Račianska 66, 83102 Bratislava ::

RETRO Spotrebiče

Masážne prístroje a WELLNESS

TELEVÍZORY